Munster – Junior League Division 22019-10-25T14:54:34+00:00

League Table Munster - Junior League Division 2

PosTeamPldWLDTBBP LDedPts
1Mallow131300100062
2Clonakilty13121061055
3Kinsale1393150043
4Fermoy1385032037
5Charleville1375132035
6Fethard & District1366114031
7Cobh Pirates1348125025
8Castleisland1357121025
9Muskerry1348115024
10Ballincollig1349014021
11Old Christians1367033-1020
12Thurles1339114019
13Youghal13310004016
14Waterford City1339102-816

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Castleisland34-419-3Ballincollig30/09/201813:30More
Charleville20-337-4Old Christians30/09/201813:30More
Fermoy10-128-4Clonakilty30/09/201813:30More
Fethard & District10-134-5Mallow30/09/201813:30More
Muskerry20-27-1Youghal30/09/201813:30More
Thurles6-022-3Cobh Pirates30/09/201813:30More
Waterford City13-123-3Kinsale30/09/201813:30More
Ballincollig22-318-2Thurles07/10/201813:30More
Cobh Pirates5-111-1Charleville07/10/201813:30More
Kinsale27-414-2Fethard & District07/10/201813:30More
Mallow30-410-1Muskerry07/10/201813:30More
Old Christians13-214-2Waterford City07/10/201813:30More
Youghal8-110-1Fermoy07/10/201813:30More
Castleisland12-221-2Youghal20/10/201817:00More
Charleville31-414-2Ballincollig21/10/201813:30More
Fethard & District20-317-3Old Christians21/10/201813:30More
Mallow47-86-0Kinsale21/10/201813:30More
Muskerry22-321-3Fermoy21/10/201813:30More
Thurles8-119-3Clonakilty21/10/201813:30More
Waterford City20-320-3Cobh Pirates21/10/201813:30More
Ballincollig14-116-2Waterford City04/11/201814:30More
Clonakilty25-213-1Charleville04/11/201814:30More
Cobh Pirates8-110-1Fethard & District04/11/201814:30More
Fermoy24-30-0Castleisland04/11/201814:30More
Kinsale14-214-1Muskerry04/11/201814:30More
Old Christians7-157-8Mallow04/11/201814:30More
Youghal21-211-1Thurles04/11/201814:30More
Fethard & District12-011-1Ballincollig18/11/201814:30More
Kinsale24-422-3Old Christians18/11/201814:30More
Mallow33-55-1Cobh Pirates18/11/201814:30More
Muskerry43-65-1Castleisland18/11/201814:30More
Thurles11-114-1Fermoy18/11/201814:30More
Waterford City17-241-6Clonakilty18/11/201814:30More
Youghal14-211-1Waterford City24/11/201817:30More
Ballincollig21-340-6Mallow25/11/201814:30More
Castleisland18-211-1Thurles25/11/201814:30More
Clonakilty18-213-1Fethard & District25/11/201814:30More
Cobh Pirates15-230-4Kinsale25/11/201814:30More
Fermoy12-28-1Charleville25/11/201814:30More
Charleville36-65-1Castleisland02/12/201814:30More
Kinsale27-423-2Ballincollig02/12/201814:30More
Mallow14-27-1Clonakilty02/12/201814:30More
Old Christians20-315-2Cobh Pirates02/12/201814:30More
Thurles13-211-1Muskerry02/12/201814:30More
Waterford City14-224-4Fermoy02/12/201814:30More
Youghal19-324-4Mallow08/12/201815:00More
Ballincollig17-232-5Old Christians16/12/201814:30More
Castleisland16-17-1Waterford City16/12/201814:30More
Clonakilty26-217-2Kinsale16/12/201814:30More
Muskerry16-118-2Cobh Pirates16/12/201814:30More
Fethard & District35-417-2Youghal22/12/201818:00Off pitch unplayable 2/12More
Charleville27-323-3Youghal06/01/201914:30agreed by Committee from 18/11/18More
Clonakilty76-110-0Castleisland06/01/201914:30Postponed 1/10/2018More
Fermoy6-05-1Fethard & District06/01/201914:30More
Old Christians20-313-1Muskerry06/01/201914:30Pitch unplayable 25/11/18More
Charleville14-23-0Muskerry13/01/201914:30More
Cobh Pirates24-419-3Ballincollig13/01/201914:30More
Fethard & District17-317-0Castleisland13/01/201914:30More
Kinsale46-812-2Youghal13/01/201914:30More
Mallow27-510-1Fermoy13/01/201914:30More
Old Christians0-041-7Clonakilty13/01/201914:30More
Waterford City0-020-3Thurles13/01/201914:30More
Castleisland3-019-3Mallow20/01/201914:30More
Charleville31-414-2Waterford City20/01/201914:30More
Clonakilty30-318-2Cobh Pirates20/01/201914:30More
Fermoy3-07-1Kinsale20/01/201914:30More
Muskerry12-018-2Ballincollig20/01/201914:30More
Thurles7-111-1Fethard & District20/01/201914:30More
Youghal7-130-3Old Christians20/01/201914:30More
Ballincollig5-140-6Clonakilty10/02/201914:30More
Cobh Pirates50-520-2Youghal10/02/201914:30More
Fethard & District17-221-3Charleville10/02/201914:30More
Kinsale22-315-2Castleisland10/02/201914:30More
Mallow35-510-1Thurles10/02/201914:30More
Old Christians10-233-5Fermoy10/02/201914:30More
Waterford City18-213-1Muskerry10/02/201914:30More
Castleisland36-50-0Old Christians17/02/201914:30Conceded by Old ChristiansMore
Charleville7-113-1Mallow17/02/201914:30More
Fermoy7-13-0Cobh Pirates17/02/201914:30More
Muskerry8-120-3Clonakilty17/02/201914:30More
Thurles40-412-2Kinsale17/02/201914:30More
Waterford City17-219-1Fethard & District17/02/201914:30More
Youghal5-112-2Ballincollig17/02/201914:30More
Clonakilty33-519-1Youghal02/03/201914:30More
Fethard & District6-07-1Muskerry03/03/201914:30More
Mallow49-73-0Waterford City03/03/201914:30More
Thurles6-06-0Charleville09/03/201919:00More
Cobh Pirates0-03-0Castleisland23/03/201918:30More
Ballincollig36-624-4Fermoy24/03/201914:30More
Old Christians37-55-1Thurles24/03/201914:30More
Kinsale19-36-0Charleville07/04/201911:15Double up ONeill Cup FinalMore