Munster Junior League Division 22019-10-25T14:32:30+00:00

League Table Munster Junior League Division 2

PosTeamPWLDP+P-DiffT+T-DiffBPDeducPts
1Old Christians10721210120902712157037
2Galbally7601107476010371027
3Kanturk9540152140121415-15025
4Clanwilliam6510105604511472022
5Kinsale842216611551191272022
6Newcastle West8431107131-241213-11019
7Bandon RFC7340106110-4910-13015
8Muskerry835094109-15912-33015
9Newport82516384-214313013
10St Marys8260103145-42918-93011
11Youghal8260120175-551018-8109
12Ennis716041138-97216-14206

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Munster Junior League Division 2
Clanwilliam32-48-1Newcastle West11/10/200913:30More
Galbally3-03-0Newport11/10/200913:30More
Kanturk18-215-1Bandon RFC11/10/200913:30More
Kinsale34-46-0Youghal11/10/200913:30More
Muskerry5-10-0Ennis11/10/200913:30More
St Marys14-225-4Old Christians11/10/200913:30More
Bandon RFC16-115-0St Marys18/10/200913:30More
Ennis6-011-1Galbally18/10/200913:30More
Newcastle West14-29-0Kanturk18/10/200913:30More
Newport6-016-1Kinsale18/10/200913:30More
Old Christians27-424-3Muskerry18/10/200913:30More
Youghal26-219-1Clanwilliam18/10/200913:30More
Bandon RFC22-10-0Ennis01/11/200914:30More
Kanturk7-10-0Old Christians01/11/200914:30More
Kinsale11-123-3Clanwilliam01/11/200914:30More
Muskerry22-19-0Youghal01/11/200914:30More
St Marys3-011-1Newport01/11/200914:30More
Clanwilliam10-19-0Kanturk08/11/200914:30More
Newcastle West10-110-1Kinsale08/11/200914:30More
NewportMuskerryTBCMore
Old ChristiansBandon RFCTBCMore
Youghal15-126-4Galbally08/11/200914:30More
Clanwilliam8-13-0St Marys22/11/200914:30More
Galbally18-013-1Kanturk22/11/200914:30More
EnnisSt MarysTBCMore
Galbally17-20-0Newcastle West29/11/200914:30More
Newport3-00-0Muskerry29/11/200914:30More
Old Christians26-48-1Bandon RFC29/11/200914:30More
Bandon RFC3-017-2Newcastle West06/12/200914:30More
Ennis19-110-1Newport06/12/200914:30More
Muskerry5-122-3Kinsale06/12/200914:30More
Youghal12-022-3Old Christians06/12/200914:30More
Bandon RFC32-419-2Youghal13/12/200914:30More
Kanturk36-43-0Ennis13/12/200914:30More
Kinsale3-022-2Galbally13/12/200914:30More
Muskerry3-013-1Clanwilliam13/12/200914:30More
Old Christians15-011-1Newport13/12/200914:30More
St Marys13-132-5Newcastle West13/12/200914:30More
EnnisSt MarysTBCMore
ClanwilliamGalballyTBCMore
Newcastle WestMuskerryTBCMore
ClanwilliamNewportTBCMore
ClanwilliamNewportTBCMore
GalballyOld ChristiansTBCMore
Galbally10-17-1Old Christians24/01/201014:30More
Kanturk20-116-2St Marys24/01/201014:30More
KanturkSt MarysTBCMore
KinsaleEnnisTBCMore
KinsaleEnnisTBCMore
MuskerryBandon RFCTBCMore
Muskerry15-010-1Bandon RFC24/01/201014:30More
Newcastle WestYoughalTBCMore
Newcastle WestYoughalTBCMore
Bandon RFCGalballyTBCMore
EnnisClanwilliamTBCMore
Newport9-015-0Newcastle West07/02/201014:30More
Old Christians16-116-1Kinsale07/02/201014:30More
St Marys25-320-3Muskerry07/02/201014:30More
YoughalKanturkTBCMore
Bandon RFCClanwilliamTBCMore
Ennis6-020-3Youghal21/02/201014:30More
MuskerryGalballyTBCMore
Newport10-113-1Kanturk21/02/201014:30More
Old Christians38-511-1Newcastle West21/02/201014:30More
St MarysKinsaleTBCMore
Ennis7-134-5Old Christians07/03/201014:30More
Kinsale54-827-4Kanturk07/03/201014:30More
NewportBandon RFCTBCMore
Youghal13-214-1St Marys07/03/201014:30More
ClanwilliamOld ChristiansTBCMore
GalballySt MarysTBCMore
KanturkMuskerryTBCMore
KinsaleBandon RFCTBCMore
Newcastle WestEnnisTBCMore
YoughalNewportTBCMore