Munster – Junior League Division 12019-10-25T14:49:40+00:00

League Table Munster - Junior League Division 1

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffBPDedPts
1Clonmel1312103231042194052
2Newcastle West131021253168855047
3Bandon RFC1310303171841336046
4Kilfeacle and District13931231175565043
5Clanwilliam138502641996510042
6Richmond12750182187-53031
7Galbally13670176179-36030
8Abbeyfeale13571241247-67029
9St Senans12570273288-159029
10Cobh Pirates13490160267-1076022
11Skibbereen13580180259-791021
12Clonakilty13391218256-387021
13Muskerry13292149214-654016
14Old Christians131120156396-240105

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Clonakilty18-223-2St Senans25/09/201613:30More
Clonmel21-214-2Bandon RFC25/09/201613:30More
Galbally16-110-1Cobh Pirates25/09/201613:30More
Kilfeacle and District16-17-1Abbeyfeale25/09/201613:30More
Muskerry15-314-1Newcastle West25/09/201613:30More
Richmond14-29-0Clanwilliam25/09/201613:30More
Skibbereen26-218-2Old Christians25/09/201613:30More
Bandon RFC6-05-1Richmond01/10/201617:30More
Abbeyfeale13-28-1Clonakilty02/10/201613:30More
Clanwilliam14-110-1Kilfeacle and District02/10/201613:30More
Cobh Pirates22-412-2Skibbereen02/10/201613:30More
Newcastle West9-03-0Galbally02/10/201613:30More
Old Christians7-148-7Clonmel02/10/201613:30More
St Senans14-210-1Muskerry02/10/201613:30More
Clonakilty23-334-4Clanwilliam09/10/201613:30More
Cobh Pirates23-47-1Old Christians09/10/201613:30More
Galbally23-220-2St Senans09/10/201613:30More
Kilfeacle and District21-215-2Bandon RFC09/10/201613:30More
Muskerry21-221-2Abbeyfeale09/10/201613:30More
Richmond9-030-3Clonmel09/10/201613:30More
Skibbereen12-225-4Newcastle West09/10/201613:30More
Abbeyfeale21-219-3Galbally23/10/201613:30More
Bandon RFC20-30-0Clonakilty23/10/201613:30More
Clanwilliam26-412-2Muskerry23/10/201613:30More
Clonmel20-33-0Kilfeacle and District23/10/201613:30More
Newcastle West34-45-1Cobh Pirates23/10/201613:30More
Old Christians13-120-3Richmond23/10/201613:30More
St Senans41-69-0Skibbereen23/10/201613:30More
Clonakilty5-122-4Clonmel06/11/201614:30More
Cobh Pirates34-428-4St Senans06/11/201614:30More
Galbally25-319-3Clanwilliam06/11/201614:30More
Kilfeacle and District14-221-0Richmond06/11/201614:30More
Muskerry3-07-1Bandon RFC06/11/201614:30More
Newcastle West29-210-1Old Christians06/11/201614:30More
Skibbereen27-326-4Abbeyfeale06/11/201614:30More
Abbeyfeale22-45-1Cobh Pirates27/11/201614:30More
Bandon RFC13-19-0Galbally27/11/201614:30More
Clanwilliam20-37-1Skibbereen27/11/201614:30More
Clonmel24-35-1Muskerry27/11/201614:30More
Old Christians3-029-5Kilfeacle and District27/11/201614:30More
Richmond23-325-4Clonakilty27/11/201614:30More
St Senans29-432-4Newcastle West27/11/201614:30More
Clonakilty21-331-4Kilfeacle and District04/12/201614:30More
Cobh Pirates5-110-1Clanwilliam04/12/201614:30More
Galbally0-014-2Clonmel04/12/201614:30More
Muskerry13-123-2Richmond04/12/201614:30More
Newcastle West27-426-4Abbeyfeale04/12/201614:30More
Skibbereen17-229-4Bandon RFC04/12/201614:30More
St Senans21-313-1Old Christians04/12/201614:30More
Abbeyfeale36-526-4St Senans15/01/201714:30More
Bandon RFC26-47-1Cobh Pirates15/01/201714:30More
Clanwilliam11-113-1Newcastle West15/01/201714:30More
Clonmel32-55-1Skibbereen15/01/201714:30More
Kilfeacle and District12-011-1Muskerry15/01/201714:30More
Old Christians10-238-6Clonakilty15/01/201714:30More
Richmond9-08-1Galbally15/01/201714:30More
Abbeyfeale20-311-1Old Christians22/01/201714:30More
Cobh Pirates7-137-6Clonmel22/01/201714:30More
Galbally14-216-1Kilfeacle and District22/01/201714:30More
Muskerry15-215-2Clonakilty22/01/201714:30More
Newcastle West23-28-1Bandon RFC22/01/201714:30More
Skibbereen23-30-0Richmond22/01/201714:30More
St Senans25-322-3Clanwilliam22/01/201714:30More
Bandon RFC57-919-3St Senans05/02/201714:30More
Clanwilliam19-37-1Abbeyfeale05/02/201714:30More
Clonakilty22-125-3Galbally05/02/201714:30More
Clonmel13-10-0Newcastle West05/02/201714:30More
Kilfeacle and District25-321-3Skibbereen05/02/201714:30More
Old Christians30-321-3Muskerry05/02/201714:30More
Richmond19-35-1Cobh Pirates05/02/201714:30More
Abbeyfeale16-118-2Bandon RFC12/02/201714:30More
Cobh Pirates5-129-4Kilfeacle and District12/02/201714:30More
Galbally10-15-1Muskerry12/02/201714:30More
Old Christians8-124-4Clanwilliam12/02/201714:30More
Skibbereen9-08-1Clonakilty12/02/201714:30More
St Senans17-222-2Clonmel12/02/201714:30More
Newcastle West20-210-1Richmond26/02/201714:30Postponed 12/2 - Death Richmond Past PresidentMore
Bandon RFC31-329-4Clanwilliam05/03/201714:30More
Clonakilty22-317-2Cobh Pirates05/03/201714:30More
Clonmel21-35-1Abbeyfeale05/03/201714:30More
Galbally24-412-2Old Christians05/03/201714:30More
Muskerry13-23-0Skibbereen12/03/201714:30postponed 12/3More
Abbeyfeale21-329-5Richmond17/03/201713:00More
Clanwilliam27-419-3Clonmel19/03/201714:30More
Cobh Pirates15-35-1Muskerry19/03/201714:30More
Newcastle West14-213-1Clonakilty19/03/201714:30More
Old Christians14-273-11Bandon RFC19/03/201714:30More
Skibbereen9-00-0Galbally19/03/201714:30More
St Senans10-112-2Kilfeacle and District19/03/201714:30More
Kilfeacle and District13-113-1Newcastle West24/03/201719:30postponed 5/3More
Richmond36-514-2St Senans25/03/201719:00 postponed 5/3More