North – Gleeson League Division 1A2019-10-25T14:13:37+01:00

League Table North - Gleeson League Division 1A

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnBonus PointsDeductionsPoints
1Garryowen FC97020032
2Thomond RFC97111031
3Shannon RFC96211027
4Bruff RFC95312024
5UL Bohemian RFC95312024
6Richmond RFC94411019
7Young Munster RFC92705013
8St. Marys RFC82603011
9Old Crescent RFC91714010
10St. Senans RFC8170206

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
North - Gleeson League Division 1A
Garryowen FC45-86-0St. Senans RFC30/09/201118:30More
Shannon RFC8-16-0UL Bohemian RFC01/10/201112:00More
Bruff RFC22-312-2Richmond RFC01/10/201113:30More
Old Crescent RFC10-117-2Young Munster RFC01/10/201113:30More
Thomond RFC23-35-1St. Marys RFC01/10/201113:30More
Young Munster RFC8-113-1Bruff RFC08/10/201111:30More
Thomond RFC6-06-0Garryowen FC08/10/201112:30More
Richmond RFC3-00-0Shannon RFC08/10/201113:30More
St. Marys RFC17-33-0Old Crescent RFC08/10/201113:30More
St. Senans RFC17-223-3UL Bohemian RFC08/10/201113:30More
Bruff RFC13-210-1St. Marys RFC15/10/201113:00More
Shannon RFC12-012-0Old Crescent RFC15/10/201113:30More
St. Senans RFC17-322-3Thomond RFC15/10/201113:30More
UL Bohemian RFC13-13-0Richmond RFC15/10/201113:30More
Garryowen FC9-08-1Young Munster RFC18/10/201119:00More
St. Marys RFC9-016-1Young Munster RFC22/10/201112:30More
Shannon RFC18-20-0St. Senans RFC22/10/201113:30More
UL Bohemian RFC12-212-2Bruff RFC22/10/201113:30More
Thomond RFC--Richmond RFC23/10/201113:30Conceded by RichmondMore
Young Munster RFC13-114-1UL Bohemian RFC29/10/201111:30More
Garryowen FC24-40-0Shannon RFC29/10/201113:30More
Richmond RFC13-116-1St. Marys RFC29/10/201113:30More
St. Senans RFC17-235-5Old Crescent RFC29/10/201113:30More
Thomond RFC20-314-2Bruff RFC29/10/201113:30More
Bruff RFC37-517-2St. Senans RFC05/11/201114:30More
Old Crescent RFC14-221-2Thomond RFC05/11/201114:30More
St. Marys RFC6-013-1Shannon RFC05/11/201114:30More
UL Bohemian RFC11-115-3Garryowen FC05/11/201114:30More
Young Munster RFC7-18-1Richmond RFC05/11/201114:30More
Shannon RFC27-421-3Bruff RFC11/11/201119:30More
Old Crescent RFC3-07-1UL Bohemian RFC12/11/201114:30More
Richmond RFC8-18-1Garryowen FC12/11/201114:30More
St. Senans RFCSt. Marys RFCTBCMore
Thomond RFC25-316-1Young Munster RFC12/11/201115:00More
Shannon RFC12-28-1Thomond RFC18/11/201119:30More
Garryowen FC20-39-0Bruff RFC19/11/201112:30More
St. Senans RFC20-319-3Young Munster RFC19/11/201113:00More
Old Crescent RFC13-117-2Richmond RFC19/11/201113:30More
UL Bohemian RFC22-33-0St. Marys RFC19/11/201113:30More
Young Munster RFC21-331-4Shannon RFC26/11/201113:00More
Bruff RFC39-57-1Old Crescent RFC26/11/201113:30More
Richmond RFC22-35-1St. Senans RFC26/11/201114:30More
St. Marys RFC3-034-6Garryowen FC26/11/201114:30More
UL Bohemian RFC14-222-3Thomond RFC26/11/201114:30More
Garryowen FC25-55-1Old Crescent RFC05/12/201119:30PostponedMore