North – Gleeson League Division 1A2019-10-25T14:13:37+00:00

League Table North - Gleeson League Division 1A

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnBonus PointsDeductionsPoints
1Garryowen97020032
2Thomond97111031
3Shannon96211027
4Bruff95312024
5UL Bohemian95312024
6Richmond94411019
7Young Munster92705013
8St Marys82603011
9Old Crescent91714010
10St Senans8170206

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
North - Gleeson League Division 1A
Garryowen45-86-0St Senans30/09/201118:30More
Shannon8-16-0UL Bohemian01/10/201112:00More
Bruff22-312-2Richmond01/10/201113:30More
Old Crescent10-117-2Young Munster01/10/201113:30More
Thomond23-35-1St Marys01/10/201113:30More
Young Munster8-113-1Bruff08/10/201111:30More
Thomond6-06-0Garryowen08/10/201112:30More
Richmond3-00-0Shannon08/10/201113:30More
St Marys17-33-0Old Crescent08/10/201113:30More
St Senans17-223-3UL Bohemian08/10/201113:30More
Bruff13-210-1St Marys15/10/201113:00More
Shannon12-012-0Old Crescent15/10/201113:30More
St Senans17-322-3Thomond15/10/201113:30More
UL Bohemian13-13-0Richmond15/10/201113:30More
Garryowen9-08-1Young Munster18/10/201119:00More
St Marys9-016-1Young Munster22/10/201112:30More
Shannon18-20-0St Senans22/10/201113:30More
UL Bohemian12-212-2Bruff22/10/201113:30More
Thomond--Richmond23/10/201113:30Conceded by RichmondMore
Young Munster13-114-1UL Bohemian29/10/201111:30More
Garryowen24-40-0Shannon29/10/201113:30More
Richmond13-116-1St Marys29/10/201113:30More
St Senans17-235-5Old Crescent29/10/201113:30More
Thomond20-314-2Bruff29/10/201113:30More
Bruff37-517-2St Senans05/11/201114:30More
Old Crescent14-221-2Thomond05/11/201114:30More
St Marys6-013-1Shannon05/11/201114:30More
UL Bohemian11-115-3Garryowen05/11/201114:30More
Young Munster7-18-1Richmond05/11/201114:30More
Shannon27-421-3Bruff11/11/201119:30More
Old Crescent3-07-1UL Bohemian12/11/201114:30More
Richmond8-18-1Garryowen12/11/201114:30More
St SenansSt MarysTBCMore
Thomond25-316-1Young Munster12/11/201115:00More
Shannon12-28-1Thomond18/11/201119:30More
Garryowen20-39-0Bruff19/11/201112:30More
St Senans20-319-3Young Munster19/11/201113:00More
Old Crescent13-117-2Richmond19/11/201113:30More
UL Bohemian22-33-0St Marys19/11/201113:30More
Young Munster21-331-4Shannon26/11/201113:00More
Bruff39-57-1Old Crescent26/11/201113:30More
Richmond22-35-1St Senans26/11/201114:30More
St Marys3-034-6Garryowen26/11/201114:30More
UL Bohemian14-222-3Thomond26/11/201114:30More
Garryowen25-55-1Old Crescent05/12/201119:30PostponedMore