Munster Junior League Division 22019-10-25T14:05:30+01:00

League Table Munster Junior League Division 2

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnBonusDeductPoints
1Muskerry1210022046
2Mallow129216044
3Castleisland129303039
4Killarney117406034
5Bandon RFC127504032
6Kinsale126608032
7Presentation116504028
8Ennis125707027
9Youghal124807023
10Thurles124712020
11Newport123908020
12Carrick-on-Suir124803019
13Dungarvan121110307

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Munster Junior League Division 2
Carrick-on-Suir5-113-1Presentation07/10/201213:30More
Dungarvan10-133-5Newport07/10/201213:30More
Ennis23-318-2Killarney07/10/201213:30More
Mallow42-724-3Bandon RFC07/10/201213:30More
Thurles12-212-2Muskerry07/10/201213:30More
Youghal12-08-1Kinsale07/10/201213:30More
Castleisland24-33-0Thurles14/10/201213:30More
Killarney34-43-0Dungarvan14/10/201213:30More
Kinsale25-314-1Carrick-on-Suir14/10/201213:30More
Muskerry26-324-4Ennis14/10/201213:30More
Newport28-416-1Youghal14/10/201213:30More
Presentation13-110-1Mallow14/10/201213:30More
Youghal15-219-3Killarney27/10/201213:30More
Bandon RFC28-321-2Presentation28/10/201214:30More
Carrick-on-Suir19-116-1Newport28/10/201214:30More
Dungarvan12-236-5Muskerry28/10/201214:30More
Ennis16-120-3Castleisland28/10/201214:30More
Mallow14-19-0Kinsale28/10/201214:30More
Castleisland29-50-0Dungarvan04/11/201214:30More
Kinsale22-415-2Bandon RFC04/11/201214:30More
Muskerry26-413-1Youghal04/11/201214:30More
Newport12-236-5Mallow04/11/201214:30More
Thurles3-00-0Ennis04/11/201214:30More
Mallow11-113-1Killarney17/11/201214:15More
Bandon RFC27-217-2Newport18/11/201214:30More
Carrick-on-Suir10-113-1Muskerry18/11/201214:30More
Dungarvan26-418-3Thurles18/11/201214:30More
Presentation0-014-2Kinsale18/11/201214:30More
Youghal10-216-2Castleisland18/11/201214:30More
Castleisland45-710-1Carrick-on-Suir25/11/201214:30More
Killarney17-29-0Bandon RFC25/11/201214:30More
Muskerry3-03-0Mallow25/11/201214:30More
Thurles12-211-1Youghal25/11/201214:30More
Bandon RFC15-216-1Muskerry02/12/201214:30More
Kinsale16-29-0Newport02/12/201214:30More
Youghal7-113-2Ennis02/12/201214:30More
Castleisland7-18-1Bandon RFC09/12/201214:30More
Dungarvan3-06-0Youghal09/12/201214:30More
Ennis23-30-0Carrick-on-Suir09/12/201214:30More
Killarney15-20-0Kinsale09/12/201214:30More
Thurles0-026-4Mallow09/12/201214:30More
Newport12-019-1Presentation16/12/201214:30More
Carrick-on-Suir14-18-1Thurles23/12/201214:30More
Ennis25-418-2Dungarvan23/12/201214:30More
Mallow17-16-0Castleisland23/12/201214:30More
Muskerry24-36-0Presentation30/12/201214:30More
Bandon RFC22-36-0Thurles13/01/201314:30More
Carrick-on-Suir30-58-1Dungarvan13/01/201314:30More
Kinsale19-123-2Muskerry13/01/201314:30More
Mallow20-25-1Ennis13/01/201314:30More
Newport8-113-1Killarney13/01/201314:30More
Presentation10-113-2Castleisland13/01/201314:30More
Killarney28-434-4Carrick-on-Suir27/01/201314:30More
Castleisland16-20-0Kinsale03/02/201314:30More
Dungarvan7-146-7Mallow03/02/201314:30More
Ennis8-113-1Bandon RFC03/02/201314:30More
Muskerry17-26-0Newport03/02/201314:30More
Thurles14-29-0Presentation03/02/201314:30More
Youghal27-512-2Carrick-on-Suir03/02/201314:30More
Bandon RFC51-87-1Dungarvan17/02/201314:30More
Killarney7-111-1Muskerry17/02/201314:30More
Kinsale30-515-3Thurles17/02/201314:30More
Mallow13-26-0Youghal17/02/201314:30More
Newport10-116-1Castleisland17/02/201314:30More
Presentation19-16-0Ennis17/02/201314:30More
Carrick-on-Suir3-019-3Mallow03/03/201314:30More
Castleisland21-216-1Killarney03/03/201314:30More
Dungarvan9-055-9Presentation03/03/201314:30More
Ennis23-322-4Kinsale03/03/201314:30More
Thurles13-210-1Newport03/03/201314:30More
Youghal13-25-1Bandon RFC03/03/201314:30More
Bandon RFC27-40-0Carrick-on-Suir24/03/201314:30More
Killarney19-315-3Thurles24/03/201314:30More
Kinsale45-77-1Dungarvan24/03/201314:30More
Muskerry21-37-1Castleisland24/03/201314:30More
Newport17-212-2Ennis24/03/201314:30More
Presentation11-110-1Youghal24/03/201314:30More
Presentation0-00-0Killarney29/04/201313:30More