Munster – Junior League Division 22019-10-25T14:52:54+00:00

League Table Munster - Junior League Division 2

PosTeamPWLDBP WBP LDedPts
1Crosshaven12102062048
2St Marys12102041045
3Thurles1293062044
4Clonakilty1183032037
5Mallow1266013028
6Castleisland1165022028
7Kinsale1266002026
8Old Christians1257032025
9Ballincollig1248032021
10Waterford City1147023021
11Muskerry1138016019
12Mitchelstown1239013016
13Killarney1221000109

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Clonakilty20-218-2Thurles24/09/201713:30More
Crosshaven10-29-0Muskerry24/09/201713:30More
Killarney3-015-0Castleisland24/09/201713:30More
Kinsale13-212-2Mallow24/09/201713:30More
Old Christians39-420-2Mitchelstown24/09/201713:30More
Mallow18-211-1Old Christians01/10/201713:30More
Muskerry13-114-1Kinsale01/10/201713:30More
St Marys32-510-1Clonakilty01/10/201713:30More
Thurles38-610-1Killarney01/10/201713:30More
Waterford City22-47-1Ballincollig01/10/201713:30More
Castleisland25-319-1Muskerry07/10/201718:30More
Ballincollig28-43-0Mitchelstown08/10/201713:30More
Clonakilty43-67-1Waterford City08/10/201713:30More
Crosshaven24-410-1Thurles08/10/201713:30More
Killarney0-028-4St Marys08/10/201713:30More
Old Christians3-024-3Kinsale08/10/201713:30More
Muskerry31-432-2Old Christians22/10/201713:30More
St Marys18-212-2Crosshaven22/10/201713:30More
Thurles14-28-1Castleisland22/10/201713:30More
Waterford City23-35-1Killarney22/10/201713:30More
Ballincollig17-212-2Kinsale05/11/201714:30More
Castleisland14-16-0St Marys05/11/201714:30More
Clonakilty42-610-1Mallow05/11/201714:30More
Crosshaven47-79-0Waterford City05/11/201714:30More
Killarney8-117-3Mitchelstown05/11/201714:30More
Muskerry25-335-4Thurles05/11/201714:30More
Castleisland9-015-2Crosshaven18/11/201717:00More
Ballincollig15-224-4St Marys19/11/201714:30More
Mitchelstown13-117-3Clonakilty19/11/201714:30Postponed weather 22/10More
Kinsale12-011-1Clonakilty24/11/201720:00More
Mallow20-210-2Killarney26/11/201714:30More
Mitchelstown6-024-4Crosshaven26/11/201714:30More
Old Christians8-00-0Ballincollig26/11/201714:30More
St Marys10-17-1Thurles26/11/201714:30More
Waterford City26-313-1Castleisland26/11/201714:30More
Castleisland32-410-1Mitchelstown03/12/201714:30More
Clonakilty54-819-3Old Christians03/12/201714:30More
Crosshaven29-40-0Mallow03/12/201714:30More
Muskerry9-03-0St Marys03/12/201714:30More
Thurles25-43-0Waterford City03/12/201714:30More
Killarney8-13-0Kinsale07/01/201814:30More
Ballincollig15-224-3Muskerry04/02/201814:30More
Kinsale14-112-2Crosshaven04/02/201814:30More
Mallow15-221-3Castleisland04/02/201814:30More
Mitchelstown7-112-2Thurles04/02/201814:30More
Old Christians24-415-3Killarney04/02/201814:30More
Castleisland29-415-2Kinsale11/02/201814:30More
Crosshaven22-40-0Old Christians11/02/201814:30More
Thurles15-210-1Mallow18/02/201814:30More
Waterford City10-217-3St Marys18/02/201814:30More
Mallow19-116-1Ballincollig25/02/201814:30Postponed weather 22/10More
Crosshaven18-35-1Ballincollig11/03/201814:30More
Killarney14-221-2Clonakilty11/03/201814:30More
Muskerry14-10-0Mitchelstown11/03/201814:30More
St Marys26-412-2Kinsale11/03/201814:30More
Thurles52-83-0Old Christians11/03/201814:30More
Waterford City15-222-4Mallow11/03/201814:30More
St Marys14-20-0Mitchelstown16/03/201819:30More
Clonakilty20-313-1Ballincollig18/03/201814:30More
MuskerryWaterford CityTBCNot PlayedMore
Ballincollig41-715-3Castleisland25/03/201813:30More
Clonakilty17-221-2Crosshaven25/03/201813:30More
Killarney19-30-0Muskerry25/03/201813:30More
Kinsale12-27-1Waterford City25/03/201813:30More
Mallow13-16-0Mitchelstown25/03/201813:30More
Old Christians15-221-3St Marys25/03/201813:30More
Ballincollig36-63-0Killarney01/04/201813:30More
Clonakilty10-23-0Muskerry01/04/201813:30More
Kinsale13-231-5Thurles01/04/201813:30More
Mallow0-022-3St Marys01/04/201813:30More
Mitchelstown29-40-0Waterford City01/04/201813:30More
Old Christians35-47-1Castleisland01/04/201813:30More
CastleislandClonakiltyTBCNot PlayedMore
Crosshaven61-924-3Killarney07/04/201817:00More
Thurles36-521-3Ballincollig07/04/201818:30More
Mitchelstown--Kinsale08/04/201813:30Conceded by KinsaleMore
Muskerry14-215-2Mallow08/04/201813:30More
Waterford City24-416-1Old Christians08/04/201813:30More