Junior A Hurling League Group 22019-10-30T13:22:17+01:00

League Table Junior A Hurling League Group 2

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DiffPoints
Shanballymore76101251032212
Mayfield651076542210
Killeagh742110089119
Tullylease743010380238
Blarney63211069887
St James734011410776
Donoughmore70603956-170
Millstreet706074150-760

NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top team from each group qualifies automatically for semi-finals, along with the best runner-up (highest points) across all three groups. Where there is a tie, a draw will determine the best-placed runner up.

Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2DateTimeCommentMore
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Killeagh3-101-8Mayfield09/03/201620:00Round 1More
St James0-41-6Tullylease26/03/201614:00Round 1More
Millstreet2-94-16Shanballymore29/03/201617:45Round 1More
Blarney1-161-13Donoughmore08/04/201618:00Round 1More
Blarney2-174-11Killeagh20/04/201618:15Round 2More
Killeagh--St James30/04/201615:00Conceded by St JamesMore
Mayfield2-141-7Shanballymore07/05/201618:15Round 4More
Millstreet2-103-20Blarney09/05/201618:45Round 3More
Blarney0-152-15Shanballymore14/05/201618:00Round 6More
Mayfield1-120-11Tullylease15/05/201614:00Round 2More
Millstreet0-185-12Tullylease06/06/201618:00Round 6More
Tullylease0-132-10Shanballymore11/06/201617:30Round 3More
Killeagh--Donoughmore15/06/201619:15Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
Killeagh3-210-11Millstreet20/06/201619:00Round 4More
St James2-161-17Blarney29/06/201618:45Round 5More
St James1-113-21Mayfield02/07/201614:00Round 3More
Tullylease2-171-12Donoughmore16/07/201618:30Round 5More
St James4-240-14Millstreet24/07/201614:00Round 7More
Shanballymore2-182-10Killeagh17/08/201618:00Round 5More
Donoughmore--Millstreet23/08/201618:30VoidMore
Shanballymore2-202-18St James31/08/201618:15Round 2More
Donoughmore0-80-14St James06/09/201618:15Round 4More
Millstreet--Mayfield13/09/201618:00Conceded by MillstreetMore
Donoughmore--Mayfield17/09/201616:00Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
Tullylease1-172-6Killeagh18/09/201610:00Round 7More
Shanballymore--Donoughmore25/09/201611:00Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
Blarney--Tullylease02/10/201611:00Conceded by TullyleaseMore
MayfieldBlarneyTBCMore