League Table Division 1 Hurling League



Mallow 97111821334915
Ballinhassig 106131631392413
Charleville 106131991851413
Inniscarra 10613176172413
Kilworth 10505145147-210
Courcey Rovers 10505191199-810
Fermoy 9414124109159
Cloyne 10406154139158
Blarney 10406181198-178
Meelin 10316143168-257
Tracton 1010999168-692


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Ballinhassig 1-161-8Blarney Ballinhassig 28/02/201612:00Round 1
Inniscarra 1-113-11Kilworth Ballyanley 28/02/201612:00Round 1
Courcey Rovers 1-130-14Fermoy Ballinspittle 28/02/201613:30Round 1
Mallow 4-122-18Meelin Mallow 28/02/201613:30Round 1
Charleville 1-130-15Cloyne Charleville 28/02/201615:00Round 1
Fermoy 0-111-12Charleville Fermoy 06/03/201614:30Round 2
Tracton 1-131-16Mallow Minane Bridge 06/03/201614:30Round 2
Cloyne 1-80-16Ballinhassig Cloyne 06/03/201615:00Round 2
Kilworth 1-151-16Courcey Rovers Kilworth13/03/201612:00Round 2
Meelin 4-100-11Inniscarra Meelin 13/03/201612:00Round 2
Courcey Rovers 0-161-14Meelin Ballinspittle 26/03/201617:00Round 3
Inniscarra 0-171-8Tracton Ballyanley 27/03/201612:00Round 3
Charleville 0-160-9Kilworth Charleville 27/03/201612:30Round 3
Ballinhassig 1-111-6Fermoy Ballinhassig 27/03/201614:00Round 3
Blarney 0-181-13Cloyne Blarney 31/03/201618:45Round 3
Mallow 5-91-9Inniscarra Mallow 01/04/201620:00Round 4
Tracton 1-153-15Courcey Rovers Minane Bridge 03/04/201612:00Round 4
Fermoy 1-180-13Blarney Fermoy 03/04/201614:00Round 4
Meelin 3-201-11Charleville Meelin 03/04/201618:30Round 4
Kilworth 0-131-12Ballinhassig Kilworth05/04/201619:00Round 4
Tracton 0-91-8Ballinhassig Minane Bridge 10/04/201612:00Round 6
Courcey Rovers 2-111-18Mallow Ballinspittle 12/04/201619:00Round 5
Inniscarra 1-140-7Cloyne Ballyanley 16/04/201618:00Round 10
Charleville 5-160-8Tracton Charleville 17/04/201612:30Round 5
Blarney 1-161-14Kilworth Blarney 17/04/201619:00Round 5
Mallow 4-140-15Charleville Mallow 26/04/201619:30Round 6
Fermoy 2-143-11Inniscarra Fermoy 05/05/201620:00Round 11
Blarney 1-201-12Tracton Blarney 08/05/201612:00Round 7
Charleville 1-242-22Inniscarra Charleville 08/05/201612:00Round 7
Kilworth 2-111-13Cloyne Kilworth11/05/201619:30Round 6
Meelin 1-81-16Blarney Meelin 12/05/201619:45Round 6
Tracton 0-111-12Kilworth Minane Bridge 17/05/201619:30Round 10
Cloyne 2-142-15Fermoy Cloyne 18/05/201620:00Round 5
Inniscarra 1-180-19Courcey Rovers Ballyanley 19/05/201619:30Round 6
Mallow 2-150-14Blarney Mallow 19/05/201619:30Round 8
Courcey Rovers 2-201-20Blarney Blarney 07/06/201619:30Round 10
Cloyne 6-200-16Meelin Cloyne 09/06/201620:00Round 7
Ballinhassig 0-181-18Courcey Rovers Ballygarvan11/06/201619:30Round 9
Courcey Rovers 2-91-15Charleville Ballinspittle 02/07/201616:00Round 8
Fermoy 3-190-11Tracton Fermoy 03/07/201611:00Round 9
Inniscarra 1-100-7Ballinhassig Ballyanley 07/07/201619:45Round 8
Ballinhassig 2-200-12Meelin Ballinhassig 12/07/201620:00Round 5
Kilworth 1-170-12Meelin Kilworth21/07/201619:45Round 9
Charleville 0-181-15Ballinhassig Charleville 23/07/201618:30Round 10
Meelin --Fermoy Meelin 24/07/201600:00Conceded by Meelin
Tracton --Cloyne Minane Bridge 31/07/201611:30Conceded by Tracton
Blarney 1-123-14Inniscarra Blarney 06/09/201618:45Round 9
Kilworth 1-131-22Mallow Kilworth06/09/201619:30Round 11
Cloyne 5-162-12Courcey Rovers Cloyne 10/09/201618:00Round 11
Ballinhassig 2-131-19Mallow Mallow 12/09/201619:30Round 7
Blarney 3-175-14Charleville Mourne Abbey 19/09/201619:30Round 11
Fermoy --Kilworth Fermoy 27/09/201620:00Conceded by Fermoy
Cloyne --Mallow Cloyne 01/10/201616:00Conceded by Mallow
Meelin --Tracton Meelin 02/10/201611:30Conceded by Meelin
Ballinhassig 1-80-24Mallow Blarney 15/10/201615:00Final
Mallow --Fermoy Mallow TBC
-- 01:00
Back to top